Echo SBA-AH230 Manual, Parts Catalog

Manual, Parts Catalog for Echo SBA-AH230 Trimmer (7 pages)

Specifications:

174/174927-sbaah230.pdf file (17 Jan 2024)
  • Manufacturer: Echo
  • Category of Device: Trimmer
  • Document: SBA-AH230, File Type: PDF Parts Catalog
  • Updated: 17-01-2024
  • Count of Pages: 7
Download SBA-AH230 Manual (7 pages)

Read Echo SBA-AH230 PDF Manual Online:

Data: UPD 17th January 2024

Echo SBA-AH230 Trimmer PDF Parts Catalog (Updated: Wednesday 17th of January 2024 05:32:50 PM)

Rating: 4.2 (rated by 35 users)

Compatible devices: SRM-210, SB, HC-185, 99944200595, GT-225, SHC-260, HCA-2500, SRM-210U.

Recommended Documentation:

Text Version of Echo SBA-AH230 Trimmer Manual

(Ocr-Read Summary of Contents, Document's Main Page, UPD: 17 January 2024)
  • Page 1:

    PARTS CATALOG

    SHAFT HEDGE TRIMMER

    SBA-AH230

    SBA-AH230

  • Page 2:

    SBA-AH230

    1. Ref.1

    KEY LV PART NUMBER Q'TY DESCRIPTION REMARKS NOTE1

    NOTE2

    2 63840-61111 1

    GEAR CASE

    52 * 63840-61320 1

    SHAFT

    53 * 30840-98310 1

    GEAR SET

    4 02000-06001 1

    BEARING

    6001

    5 02002-06001 1

    BEARING

    6001ZZ

    6 02430-12100 1

    SNAP RING

    7 02432-28120 1

    SNAP RING

    8 68120-61120 1

    CASE COVER

    9 63840-61340 1

    COVER

    11 15401-11010 2

    COLLAR

    12 01613-06100 1

    WASHER

    φ6

    13 20024-81790 1

    CONE WASHER

    14 63840-61370 1

    NUT

    15 02421-16150 1

    PIN

    1.6X15

    16 68120-61130 1

    CAM GEAR

    17 15401-10025 2

    COLLAR

    18 68120-61170 2

    ROD

    19 68120-61331 1

    PLATE

    20 68120-61340 1

    PACKING

    21 68120-61351 1

    GASKET

    22 20870-61640 2

    GREASE NIPPLE

    23 01020-04100 7

    BOLT

    M4X10

    24 63840-63310 1

    GEAR CASE UPPER

    26 02000-00609 1

    BEARING

    609

    27 02002-00609 1

    BEARING

    609ZZ

    28 22420-13350 1

    SNAP RING

    - 1 -

  • Page 3:

    SBA-AH230

    1. Ref.1

    KEY LV PART NUMBER Q'TY DESCRIPTION REMARKS NOTE1

    NOTE2

    29 02432-24120 1

    SNAP RING

    30 02304-03150 1

    O RING

    S31.5

    31 22000-13420 1

    SHIM

    32 11023-05250 1

    BOLT SW

    M5X25

    33 01020-05120 3

    BOLT

    M5*12 M5X12

    34 68120-62010 1

    CUTTER ASSY

    CARB・EPA・

    34 38121-62010 1

    CUTTER ASSY

    CE・YB

    35 * 18501-50000 1

    GUIDE BAR

    36 * 18500-50100 2

    BLADE

    CARB・EPA・

    EPA2

    EMC

    36 * 18500-50102 2

    BLADE

    CE・YB

    37 * 20870-62110 4

    BOLT

    38 * 20870-62131 4

    WASHER

    39 * 22011-97840 3

    LOCK NUT

    M6

    40 68120-62331 1

    HOLDER

    41 11526-05212 2

    FLANGE NUT

    M5

    42 22011-97840 1

    LOCK NUT

    M6

    43 63840-66310 1

    ADJUST PLATE

    44 63840-66320 1

    LOCK LEVER

    45 63840-66330 1

    SAFTY LEVER

    46 22106-71441 2

    PIN RATCHET

    47 17520-18601 1

    COIL SPRING

    48 63840-66350 1

    HANDLE

    49 01215-06208 2

    SCREW TRUSS

    M6X20

    50 19601-01506 1

    BLADE COVER

    51 68120-61320 1

    MAIN SHAFT

    - 2 -

  • Page 4:

    SBA-AH230

    2. Ref.2

    KEY LV PART NUMBER Q'TY DESCRIPTION REMARKS NOTE1

    NOTE2

    1 65001-62010 1

    OUTER PIPE COMP

    2 * 65001-62110 1

    OUTER PIPE

    φ24×L745

    3 * 22035-12121 2

    BUSH

    4 65001-62040 1

    MAIN SHAFT ASSY

    5 * 37000-62210 1

    MAIN SHAFT

    φ6×L767

    6 * 15250-10100 1

    GROMMET

    7 63840-64340 1

    PROTECTOR

    8 11207-05300 1

    SCREW PM SLPW

    M5×30

    9 01500-05041 1

    NUT

    M5 M5

    10 20891-98180 1

    LINER CAP

    11 19420-00084 1

    LABEL TRADE

    shindaiwa,PROFES

    SIONAL

    12 19402-00170 1

    LABEL CAUTION

    13 19402-00173 1

    LABEL CAUTION

    14 19401-00169 1

    LABEL INST

    - 3 -

  • Page 5:

    SBA-AH230

    3. Ref.3

    KEY LV PART NUMBER Q'TY DESCRIPTION REMARKS NOTE1

    NOTE2

    1 65000-92010 1

    TOOL SET

    2 22102-91410 1

    PLUG WRENCH

    3 09026-04001 1

    HEXA WRENCH

    4MM M5ヨウ

    4 22000-91120 1

    SPANNER

    5 19639-01100 1

    POLY BAG

    6 65003-94011 1

    MANUAL

    7 65003-95010 1

    PACKAGE

    - 4 -

  • Page 6:

    Index

    Patrs Number Key No. Patrs Number Key No. Patrs Number Key No.

    01020-04100 1 - 23 63840-61340 1 - 9

    01020-05120 1 - 33 63840-61370 1 - 14

    01215-06208 1 - 49 63840-63310 1 - 24

    01500-05041 2 - 9 63840-64340 2 - 7

    01613-06100 1 - 12 63840-66310 1 - 43

    02000-00609 1 - 26 63840-66320 1 - 44

    02000-06001 1 - 4 63840-66330 1 - 45

    02002-00609 1 - 27 63840-66350 1 - 48

    02002-06001 1 - 5 65000-92010 3 - 1

    02304-03150 1 - 30 65001-62010 2 - 1

    02421-16150 1 - 15 65001-62040 2 - 4

    02430-12100 1 - 6 65001-62110 2 - 2

    02432-24120 1 - 29 65003-94011 3 - 6

    02432-28120 1 - 7 65003-95010 3 - 7

    09026-04001 3 - 3 68120-61120 1 - 8

    11023-05250 1 - 32 68120-61130 1 - 16

    11207-05300 2 - 8 68120-61170 1 - 18

    11526-05212 1 - 41 68120-61320 1 - 51

    15250-10100 2 - 6 68120-61331 1 - 19

    15401-10025 1 - 17 68120-61340 1 - 20

    15401-11010 1 - 11 68120-61351 1 - 21

    17520-18601 1 - 47 68120-62010 1 - 34

    18500-50100 1 - 36 68120-62331 1 - 40

    18500-50102 1 - 36

    18501-50000 1 - 35

    19401-00169 2 - 14

    19402-00170 2 - 12

    19402-00173 2 - 13

    19420-00084 2 - 11

    19601-01506 1 - 50

    19639-01100 3 - 5

    20024-81790 1 - 13

    20870-61640 1 - 22

    20870-62110 1 - 37

    20870-62131 1 - 38

    20891-98180 2 - 10

    22000-13420 1 - 31

    22000-91120 3 - 4

    22011-97840 1 - 39

    22011-97840 1 - 42

    22035-12121 2 - 3

    22102-91410 3 - 2

    22106-71441 1 - 46

    22420-13350 1 - 28

    30840-98310 1 - 53

    37000-62210 2 - 5

    38121-62010 1 - 34

    63840-61111 1 - 2

    63840-61320 1 - 52

    - 5 -

  • Page 7:

    H230

    No.

    ©2012

DOC-514ea1e1:

Recommended:

K-115A, Legacy, VOIP4332S/05, GC24018, 801M, TANK12SA, Emerson LC320EM2, YT9071A
Additional Information:
# Brand Model Document Type/File Pages File Size Last Checked
1 CO/Tech
LBC 36
76 19/03
2 Felisatti
RF30/750
18 18/02
3 Poulan Pro
PL 25
11 10/05
4 Panasonic
ER-CTW1
2 30/12
5 Troy-Bilt
TB90BC
28 3.16 Mb 18/12
6 Shindaiwa
62640-94313
20 5.83 Mb 16/05
7 Philips
OneBlade QP2531
188 24/04
8 Stihl
FCB-KM
48 25/04
9 Virutex
AS93
16 29/11
10 VERTO
52G547
76 23/01
11 Ryobi
RBC430SESD
178 21/05
12 Yard force
LH C45W
12 07/12
13 Flymo
SAMURAI 1000XT
80 27/12
14 McCulloch
5119744-01
8 19/03
15 Weed Eater
FX26S
36 2.31 Mb 29/12
16 Poulan Pro
530088155
16 15/01
17 Ryobi
RY15523A
30 1.72 Mb 06/12
18 Coopers
9488
8 04/06
19 Homelite
HBC26SJ
90 17/01
20 Husqvarna
123C
27 06/01

Popular Right Now:

# Brand Model Document (PDF) Pages Size Check Date
1 Monessen Hearth
Direct Vent Gas Fireplace BDV400
52 06.01.
2 Samsung
CL80
2 0.2 Mb 24.02.
3 HoMedics
ProClipper PC-400
6 31.12.
4 Eclipse
TD712Z
14 0.13 Mb 03.02.
5 Crown Boiler
FSZ080
52 05.02.
6 Ricoh
Aficio SP C220S
284 8.33 Mb 06.06.
7 Ness
IQ-MDVR-4
21 19.03.
8 Sony
MDR-EX25LP
2 0.21 Mb 12.01.
9 Whirlpool
GR673LXSB2
8 1.05 Mb 25.05.
10 Juniper
QFX5200-48Y
7 03.02.
11 MULTIQUIP
GA-3.6 HZ
66 02.04.
12 Weider
Body Works Pro 2.0 Bench
12 0.48 Mb 29.12.
13 Fantech
GD55S
9 0.3 Mb 25.03.
14 LG
55LP1M
65 05.05.
15 Panasonic
MA3S132AG
5 0.2 Mb 21.03.
16 Altra
9523196
19 06.05.
17 MTD
769-01275D
28 26.01.
18 Sony Ericsson
GC83
2 1.53 Mb 05.03.
19 Lenovo
B580
104 31.12.
20 NordicTrack
NTBE06900
19 04.05.
21 HP
mp5001 - Apple iPod Mini
1 0.02 Mb 17.12.
22 Yamaha
Soavo-2
26 27.01.
23 Philips
CSM1000
14 12.04.
24 Optoma
HD25-LV
2 12.04.
Operating Impressions, Questions and Answers: