Life Fitness Parabody 805 Operation & User’s Manual

Operation & User’s Manual for Life Fitness Parabody 805 Home Gym (11 pages)

Specifications:

530/530154-parabody_805.pdf file (19 Feb 2024)
  • Manufacturer: Life Fitness
  • Category of Device: Home Gym
  • Document: Parabody 805, File Type: PDF Operation & User’s Manual
  • Updated: 19-02-2024
  • Count of Pages: 11
Download Parabody 805 Manual (11 pages)

Read Document Online:

Data: UPD 19th February 2024

Life Fitness Parabody 805 Home Gym PDF Operation & User’s Manual (Updated: Monday 19th of February 2024 12:24:40 AM)

Rating: 4.3 (rated by 22 users)

Compatible devices: 90X, PLSM, PSHADSE, Signature Signature Olympic Bench, Pro 2 Series PSTESE, TCWHL, PLLL2, SBBR.

Recommended Documentation:

Text Version of Life Fitness Parabody 805 Manual (Summary of Contents)

(Ocr-Read of the Life Fitness Parabody 805 Document (Main Content), UPD: 19 February 2024)
  • 1, Life Fitness Parabody 805 805 FLAT & INCLINE BENCH SYSTEM CLASS H PART # 7710901 REV. B Revision: 03/15/04 USER’S GUIDE WARNING: Read and follow all directions for each step to insure proper assembly of this product. Version: 805109 …

  • 2, THERE IS A RISK ASSUMED BY INDIVIDUALS WHO USE THIS TYPE OF EQUIPMENT. TO MINIMIZE RISK FOLLOW THESE RULES! 1. Before using, read all the warnings and instructions on the use of this machine. Use only for intended exercise. DO NOT modify the machine. 2. Obtain a medical exam before beginning any exercise program. 3. Keep bo…

  • 3, IMPORTANT NOTES Please note: Tools Required for Assembly * Thank you for purchasing the ParaBody 805 Gym System. Please read these instructions thoroughly and keep them for future reference. This product must be assembled on a flat, level surface to assure its proper function. 3 NOTE: BOLT LENGTH IS MEASURED FROM THE UNDERSIDE OF THE HEAD OF TH…

  • 5, Life Fitness Parabody 805 PARTS LIST DESCRIPTION REAR BASE SWIVEL PLATE BENCH FRAME 1/4 X 2 X 16-1/2” PLATE LEFT BACK PAD ANGLE RIGHT BACK PAD ANGLE WOLFF SLEEVE 2 SQ. X 18” TUBE BACK PAD SEAT PAD 3/8” SPRING PIN ASSEMBLY 3 X 2” END CAP HINGE TAB 2” SQ END CAP COVER 3 X 2” GUIDE INSERT KEY 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 PART # 7339901 311…

  • 6, Life Fitness Parabody 805 6 STEP 3: • Snap two 3 X 2” GUIDE INSERTS (15) into the ends of the WOLFF SLEEVE (7) as shown in FIGURE 3. 0 1 2 345 6 1/2 1/2 1/2 1/2 1/2 1/2 FIGURE 3 • Slide the WOLFF SLEEVE (7) over the BENCH FRAME (3). • Securely assemble the 2 SQ. X 18” TUBE (8) to the BENCH FRAME (3) using two 3/8 X 3” BOLTS (19), four 3/8” FLAT WASHER…

  • 7, Life Fitness Parabody 805 STEP 4: • Attach two 1/4 X 2 X 16-1/2” PLATES (4) to the bushing on the SWIVEL PLATE (2) using one 1/2 X 6-1/2” BOLT (22) and one 1/2” NYLOCK NUT (26). See FIGURE 4. FIGURE 4 • Slide two HINGE TABS (13) over the shaft on the WOLFF SLEEVE (7) as shown in FIGURE 4. STEP 5: • Attach the LEFT (5) & RIGHT (6) BACK PAD ANGLES to the 1/4 X …

  • 8, Life Fitness Parabody 805 8 0 1 2 345 6 1/2 1/2 1/2 1/2 1/2 1/2 FIGURE 6 STEP 6: • Securely fasten the BACK PAD (9) to the LEFT (5) and RIGHT (6) BACK PAD ANGLES using four 3/8 X 1” BOLTS (18) and four 3/8” FLAT WASHERS (23) as shown in FIGURE 6. * All connections use one 3/8 X 1” BOLT (18) and one 3/8” FLAT WASHER (23) • Securely fasten the SEAT PA…

  • 9, MAINTENANCE MODEL #________________________ SERIAL #_________________________ DATE OF PURCHASE: _____________ DEALERS NAME: _________________ DEALERS PHONE #_______________ 9 * We recommend cleaning your product (pads and frame) on a regular basis, using warm soapy water. Touch-up paint can be purchased from your ParaBody customer service representat…

  • 10, Life Fitness Parabody 805 10 NOTES: LIMITED WARRANTY ParaBody extends the following LIMITED WARRANTY to the original owner of the ParaBody products. The Warranty terms apply to IN HOME USE ONLY. 1. LIMITED WARRANTY ON FRAME AND WELDS. If the frame of the ParaBody product or a weld should crack or break, it will be repaired or replaced by ParaBody. Terms: Lifetime –…

  • 11, INTERNATIONAL OFFICES Life FitnessAtlantic BV Atlantic Headquarters Bijdorpplein 25-31 2992 LB Barendrecht The Netherlands Phone: (180) 646 666 Fax: (180) 646 703 Life Fitness Japan 8/F, Nippon Brunswick Building 5-27-7 Sendagaya Shibuya-Ku, Tokyo 151-0051 Japan Phone: 81 (3) 3359-4309 Fax: 81 (3) 3359-4307 Life Fitness (…

Similar Searches:
  • Life Fitness Parabody 805 User Manual
  • Life Fitness Parabody 805 User Guide
  • Life Fitness Parabody 805 PDF Manual
  • Life Fitness Parabody 805 Owner's Manuals

DOC-e478a827:

Recommended:
TS500P-3200, 90592 WS, CVP-900, TD300

35-1052, MAXIMUM Series, ACCLAIM IM-T7, E920, Discovery Plate Loaded Line
  • NOTE: Please read all instructions carefully before using this product Table of Contents Safety Notice Hardware Pack Assembly Instruction Parts List Warranty Ordering Parts Model WMGG-20 Retain This Manual for Reference 01-28-09 OWNER'S MANUAL GOLD’S GYM MINI STEPPER WMGG-20 IMPEX® INC. 14777 DON JULIAN RD., CITY OF INDUSTRY, CA 91746 Tel: (800) 999-8899 Fax: (626) 961-9966 www.impex-fitness.com info ...

    Model & Doc Type: WMGG-20 14

  • www.tunturi.com Attention, Achtung, Attention, Attentie, Attenzione, Atención, Giv akt, Huomio- Please read this Owner’s manual before assembling this product.- Bitte lesen Sie dieses Handbuch durch, bevor Sie mit er Montage dieses Produkts beginnen.- Veuillez lire ce manuel avant de commencer le montage de ce produit.- Leest u deze handleiding voordat u dit apparaat installeert.- Leggere questo manuale prima di assemblare questo prodotto.- Lea ...

    Model & Doc Type: Cardio Fit M30 44

  • MARCY CLUB MONSTER OLYMPIC BENCH MCB-999 IMPEX® INC. 14777 Don Julian Rd., City of Industry, CA 91746 Tel: (800) 999-8899 Fax (626) 961-9966 www.impex-fitness.com [email protected] NOTE: Please read all instructions carefully before using this product Table of Contents Safety Notice Hardware Pack Assembly Instruction Exploded Diagram Parts List Warranty Ordering Parts Model MCB-999 Retain This Manual for Refe ...

    Model & Doc Type: Marcy MCB-999 13

  • CAUTIONRead all precautions and instruc-tions in this manual before usingthis equipment. Save this manu-al for future reference.Patent PendingModel No. 831.150310Serial No. Write the serial number in thespace above for reference.Serial Number Decal (under seat)Sears, Roebuck and Co., Hoffman Estates, IL 60179• Assembly• Adjustments• Part List and DrawingWEIGHT BENCH EXERCISERUser’s Manual ...

    Model & Doc Type: 831.150310 16

Additional Information:

# Brand Model Document Type/File Pages File Size Last Checked
1 ParaBody
875101
5 0.42 Mb 06/02
2 Sunny Health & Fitness
SF-RW5854
17 26/08
3 BodyCraft
F602V2
6 12/09
4 Tunturi
E80R
104 21/01
5 ParaBody
841101
14 0.74 Mb 31/08
6 True
PS100
22 1.86 Mb 30/08
7 Life Fitness
72\Fit Series
10 25/10
8 AbCoaster
CTL
8 25/08
9 Impex
MWB-20101
10 30/01

Popular Right Now:

# Brand Model Document (PDF) Pages Size Check Date
1 Extron electronics
Video and Sync Converter/Stabilizer SC 210
1 31.12.2023
2 Sharp
FU-P60S
36 8.76 Mb 12.09.2023
3 Oki
ML 3390
349 13.11.2023
4 Adler AG
745-34 Speedpocket
38 0.6 Mb 20.02.2024
5 Audio Engineering Associates
R88
6 0.14 Mb 25.11.2023
6 MULTIQUIP
DCA180SSI
106 12.02.2024
7 Acer
V193W - bm - 19" LCD Monitor
80 25.75 Mb 02.10.2023
8 Acer
Aspire 7551G
9 2.01 Mb 07.11.2023
9 Makita
UH5570
36 15.10.2023

Operating Impressions, Questions and Answers: